Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
March 2013 – April 2019
Mar
2
Hall Rental
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Apr
19
Non Profit Group
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
2
Discipleship Academy – 1
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Oct
9
Discipleship Academy – 2
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Oct
16
Discipleship Academy – 3
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Oct
23
Discipleship Academy – 4
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm – 2:30 pm
Jan
25
Leadership Days
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Towson United Methodist Church
Mar
9
DLST
Sunday
all-day
May
11
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
26
Memorial Day
Monday
all-day
Jul
20
Baptism/New Member – Harryman
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
31
Baptism – Orzolek
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Dec
5
Private Party – 2
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
6
Private party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
25
Christmas
Thursday
all-day
Feb
13
Little Jewels party
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
May
8
Private Party – SB
Friday @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
May
27
Annual Conference
Wednesday
all-day
May
28
Annual Conference
Thursday
all-day
May
29
Annual Conference
Friday
all-day
Jul
26
Youth Car Wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sep
7
Labor day
Monday
all-day
Sep
12
Conner Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
19
Bennett Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
20
Youth Fellowship
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
26
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Nov
29
Digital Greetings
Sunday
all-day
Jan
3
Rock Meeting
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Jan
17
Youth Meeting
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Feb
14
Valentine greetings
Sunday
all-day
Feb
21
Youth meeting – Feb
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Mar
23
Seder Meal
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Funeral
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Apr
10
Youth Meeting – April
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Apr
24
Youth Event
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
8
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Pic-Up-Lunch
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Youth Meeting – May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
29
Youth Event – May
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Jun
3
Dance Recital
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
4
Dance Recital 2
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Jun
9
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
10
Youth Camp out
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Saturday @ 10:00 am
Jun
11
Private Party – LJ
Saturday @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Father’s Day
Sunday
all-day
Jul
22
Little Jewels paint party 2
Friday @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Baysock Game
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Girl Scout cookie sale – 2
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
18
girl Scout cookie sale 3
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
25
Girl Scout cookie sale
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Oct
9
Private Party FH
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
19
Bishop visit
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Nov
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
18
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
8
Ronald McDonald House
Sunday
all-day
Jan
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Jan
22
Rock meeting
Sunday @ 5:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Jan
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
3
Rock –
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
3
Youth Rock Retreat
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
5
Youth – Worship
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
2
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Youth Food Dist
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
Youth Group May 1
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Youth Group May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Youth Lock in
Friday @ 6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Youth car wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
6
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
20
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
10
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
14
Cantata 9:30/11:00
Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Mary conference
Tuesday – Sunday
all-day
Apr
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
24
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Jul
23
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Jul 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
24
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 24 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
26
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Jul 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
30
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Jul 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
31
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 31 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
1
Thu
10:30 am
WISH group
WISH group
Aug 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Aug 1 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Women in Faith
United Women in Faith
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
View Calendar