Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
July 2017 – March 2020
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Aug
29
Girl Scouts 456
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Rain date Flea market
Saturday @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Oct
21
Girl Scouts 456*
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Oct
28
Girl Scouts 456
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Nov
4
Giant Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
5
Memorial and Fellowship Schm
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
6
Girl Scouts 456 – Art
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
9
Food Distribution 1
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
14
Girl Scout event
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
25
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
2
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
9
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
16
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
30
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
6
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
13
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
20
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
27
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
4
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
11
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
15
Baskets
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Please call the food pantry at 410-256-1897 to sign up for a basket. You must sign up through the Food pantry to get a basket.
Dec
18
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
22
Baskets RD
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jan
8
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
15
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
22
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jan
29
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
5
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
6
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
12
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
19
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
20
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
26
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
2
Food Service class
Saturday @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
5
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
12
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
19
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
26
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
2
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
8
Social Security Workshop
Monday @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
9
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
10
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
14
Cantata 9:30/11:00
Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Mary conference
Tuesday – Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
22
Flower delivery
Monday @ 9:45 am – 10:45 am
Apr
23
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
24
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
28
Private Gathering – Van Hook
Sunday @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
30
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
1
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
7
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
8
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
14
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
May
15
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
18
Food Distribution
Saturday
all-day
May
21
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
28
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
1
Dance Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
4
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
11
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
13
Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Jul
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Aug
21
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
21
Chicken and Meatloaf dinner
Saturday @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Dinner is served from 4:00 - 7:00. Bazaar from 10-7
Oct
5
Flu shot clinic
Saturday @ 9:30 am – 1:30 pm
Oct
5
Food Distribution
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Oct
12
Fall Festival
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Oct
16
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Oct
16
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Nov
28
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
7
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Dec
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
18
Private Event
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
26
Grab and Go Lunch
Sunday @ 9:15 am – 12:15 pm
Chili and Cornbread
Feb
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Harris
Feb
16
Bingo/PL
Sunday
all-day
Feb
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
21
Troop 269
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Saturday @ 12:00 pm
Feb
25
Shrove Tuesday Pancake Supper
Tuesday @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Feb
26
Ash Wednesday ~ noon
Wednesday @ 12:00 am – 12:30 am
Mar
7
Scouts 456
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
8
Girl Scout Sunday
Sunday @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
14
Walter – FH/BS
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Jul
9
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Jul 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
10
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 10 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
12
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 12 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
13
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Jul 13 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
14
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Jul 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Jul 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
16
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Jul 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
17
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 17 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
18
Thu
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Jul 18 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Methodist Men
United Methodist Men
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Jul
19
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
View Calendar