Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
July 2017 – April 2020
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Aug
30
Mail Flyers
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Sep
5
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Food Distribution orientation
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Oct
29
Pastor Appreciation Lunch
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
6
SPRC
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
7
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
16
Arrange baskets
Thursday @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
17
MAUM Foundation Meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Special Events meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Pit Beef
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
3
Ad Board Meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
5
SPRC meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
29
Talent show
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
15
T basket set-up
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
2
Movie Night
Sunday @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
9
Christmas Tea ~1
Sunday @ 8:45 am – 9:30 am
Dec
30
Potluck
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
6
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
20
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
5
COM – March
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
10
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
13
Sedar Meal
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
14
Cantata 9:30/11:00
Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Mary conference
Tuesday – Sunday
all-day
Apr
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
24
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
28
Private Gathering – Van Hook
Sunday @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
7
COM – May
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
May
8
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
May
15
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
19
“Listening Session”
Sunday @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
May
20
Mix and Mingle
Monday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
1
Dance Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
10
SPRC meeting
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Staff Parish Relations Committee
Jun
12
“Listening Session” 2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jun
23
Movie night
Sunday @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
13
Jeopardy/Trivia night
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
28
Adult Ministry Event
Sunday
all-day
Aug
21
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
3
COM – Sept
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
4
SPRC meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
10
Trustees
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
17
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
24
Ad Board
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
29
Picnic
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
Oct
6
Karaoke
Sunday @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
7
Worship Meeting
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
16
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Oct
16
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
28
Pastor Appreciation
Monday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
5
COM – November
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
9
Spaghetti Dinner
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
13
Trustees
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Nov
21
Pack baskets-Nov
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
Nov
26
Ad Board
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
28
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
1
Movie Night
Sunday @ 5:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Dec
7
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Dec
8
Cookie Workshop
Sunday
all-day
Dec
15
Christmas Tea
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Dec
17
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dec
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Dec
19
Pack baskets – Dec
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
We pack the Christmas baskets in the Fellowship Hall.
Jan
10
Food Pantry training
Friday @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jan
12
Craft/Pot Luck
Sunday @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
14
Trustees meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
18
Private Event
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
21
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
26
Grab and Go Lunch
Sunday @ 9:15 am – 12:15 pm
Chili and Cornbread
Jan
28
Ad Board meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
29
Confirmation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Harris
Feb
8
COM retreat
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
16
Bingo/PL
Sunday
all-day
Feb
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
3
COM ~ March
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
7
Scouts 456
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
8
Girl Scout Sunday
Sunday @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
10
Trustees meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
14
Walter – FH/BS
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
29
Pot Luck Lunch
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
7
AM/Movie night
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Apr
11
Bunny Bkfst.
Saturday @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Aug
6
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 7 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
10
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
13
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 14 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
15
Thu
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Aug 15 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Methodist Men
United Methodist Men
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Aug
17
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
18
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
20
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
View Calendar