Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
November 2016 – April 2019
Nov
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
3
Party – SS Teacher
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dec
4
Cookie Baking
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
18
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
8
Ronald McDonald House
Sunday
all-day
Jan
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Jan
21
Girl Scout event 1
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jan
22
Rock meeting
Sunday @ 5:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Jan
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
3
Rock –
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
3
Youth Rock Retreat
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
4
Daisy Training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
5
Youth – Worship
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
11
Girl Scout event 2
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
25
Giant Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
1
Fellowship hall set up
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Apr
2
Welcome Luncheon
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Apr
2
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Youth Food Dist
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
Youth Group May 1
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Youth Group May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Youth Lock in
Friday @ 6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Youth car wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Aug
29
Girl Scouts 456
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Aug
30
Mail Flyers
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Rain date Flea market
Saturday @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Oct
21
Girl Scouts 456*
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Oct
28
Girl Scouts 456
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Oct
29
Pastor Appreciation Lunch
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
4
Giant Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Nov
16
Arrange baskets
Thursday @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
5
Memorial and Fellowship Schm
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
6
Girl Scouts 456 – Art
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Pit Beef
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
9
Food Distribution 1
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
14
Girl Scout event
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
25
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
29
Talent show
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
2
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
9
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
16
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
30
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
6
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
13
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
15
T basket set-up
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Nov
20
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Nov
27
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
2
Movie Night
Sunday @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
4
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
9
Christmas Tea ~1
Sunday @ 8:45 am – 9:30 am
Dec
11
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
15
Baskets
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Please call the food pantry at 410-256-1897 to sign up for a basket. You must sign up through the Food pantry to get a basket.
Dec
18
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
22
Baskets RD
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Dec
30
Potluck
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:15 pm
Jan
8
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
15
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
22
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jan
29
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
5
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
6
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
12
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
19
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
20
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
26
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
2
Food Service class
Saturday @ 8:00 am – 4:30 pm
Mar
5
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
12
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
19
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
26
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
2
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
8
Social Security Workshop
Monday @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
9
Brownie Troop
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
10
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
13
Sedar Meal
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Jul
26
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Jul 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
30
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Jul 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
31
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 31 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
1
Thu
10:30 am
WISH group
WISH group
Aug 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Aug 1 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Women in Faith
United Women in Faith
Aug 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Aug
2
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Aug 2 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
3
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
7:00 pm
Folk Music Night
Folk Music Night
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
View Calendar