Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
November 2015 – March 2020
Nov
26
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Nov
29
Digital Greetings
Sunday
all-day
Jan
3
Rock Meeting
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Jan
17
Youth Meeting
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Feb
14
Valentine greetings
Sunday
all-day
Feb
21
Youth meeting – Feb
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Mar
23
Seder Meal
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Funeral
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Apr
10
Youth Meeting – April
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Apr
24
Youth Event
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
8
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Pic-Up-Lunch
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Youth Meeting – May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
29
Youth Event – May
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Jun
3
Dance Recital
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
4
Dance Recital 2
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Jun
9
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
10
Youth Camp out
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Saturday @ 10:00 am
Jun
11
Private Party – LJ
Saturday @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Father’s Day
Sunday
all-day
Jul
22
Little Jewels paint party 2
Friday @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Baysock Game
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Girl Scout cookie sale – 2
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
18
girl Scout cookie sale 3
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
25
Girl Scout cookie sale
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Oct
9
Private Party FH
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
19
Bishop visit
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Nov
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
18
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
8
Ronald McDonald House
Sunday
all-day
Jan
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Jan
22
Rock meeting
Sunday @ 5:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Jan
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
3
Rock –
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
3
Youth Rock Retreat
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
5
Youth – Worship
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
2
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Youth Food Dist
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
Youth Group May 1
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Youth Group May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Youth Lock in
Friday @ 6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Youth car wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
6
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
20
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
13
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
27
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
10
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
14
Cantata 9:30/11:00
Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Mary conference
Tuesday – Sunday
all-day
Apr
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
24
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
28
Private Gathering – Van Hook
Sunday @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
1
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
8
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
May
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
May
15
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
1
Dance Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Aug
21
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Oct
16
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Oct
16
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Nov
28
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
7
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Dec
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
18
Private Event
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
26
Grab and Go Lunch
Sunday @ 9:15 am – 12:15 pm
Chili and Cornbread
Feb
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Harris
Feb
16
Bingo/PL
Sunday
all-day
Feb
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
7
Scouts 456
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
8
Girl Scout Sunday
Sunday @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
14
Walter – FH/BS
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Aug
6
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 7 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
10
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
13
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 14 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
15
Thu
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Aug 15 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Methodist Men
United Methodist Men
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Aug
17
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
18
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
20
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
View Calendar