Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
May 2015 – May 2020
May
8
Private Party – SB
Friday @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
May
16
Food Pantry meeting
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
May
17
VBS meeting
Sunday @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
May
27
Annual Conference
Wednesday
all-day
May
28
Annual Conference
Thursday
all-day
May
28
Mail Newsletter – 5
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
29
Annual Conference
Friday
all-day
Jun
18
Mail Newsletter – 6
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
23
Mail Newsletter – 7
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
13
Mail Newsletter – 8
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Sep
7
Labor day
Monday
all-day
Sep
12
Conner Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
17
Mail Newsletter – 9
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Sep
19
Bennett Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Oct
22
Mail Newsletter – 10
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
27
Worship committee meeting
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Fundraising meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
19
Mail Newsletter – 11
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
26
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Nov
29
Digital Greetings
Sunday
all-day
Nov
29
Decorate the Church for Christmas
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
17
Mail Newsletter – 12
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jan
21
Fundraising meeting
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
14
Valentine greetings
Sunday
all-day
Mar
23
Seder Meal
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Funeral
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
8
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Pic-Up-Lunch
Sunday
all-day
Jun
9
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
11
Private Party – LJ
Saturday @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Father’s Day
Sunday
all-day
Jul
22
Little Jewels paint party 2
Friday @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
9
Private Party FH
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
19
Bishop visit
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
16
Lay Leadership meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Feb
7
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Feb
23
Altar Guild meeting
Thursday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
May
2
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Sep
5
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
16
Food Distribution orientation
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
6
SPRC
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
7
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Jan
17
MAUM Foundation Meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
27
Special Events meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
3
Ad Board Meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
5
SPRC meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Baptism – Daniels
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Basics Music – Chanta
Saturday @ 11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Oct
7
Blessing of the Pets
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 12:15 pm
Oct
10
SHA Church meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Oct
20
Orientation~FD
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
Oct
23
FD~Orientation
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
24
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Belair UMC
Oct
27
Private party – Boyd
Saturday @ 3:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Private Party Walker
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Nov
17
Private Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
19
Memorial service ~Mason
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:30 pm
Jan
28
Elevator inspection
Monday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
2
Simms – Funeral
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Feb
9
Applestein Gathering
Saturday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Feb
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
5
COM – March
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
23
Girl Scout ~4
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Apr
14
Cantata 9:30/11:00
Sunday
all-day
Apr
16
Mary conference
Tuesday – Sunday
all-day
Apr
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
28
Private Gathering – Van Hook
Sunday @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
COM – May
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
May
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
May
19
“Listening Session”
Sunday @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
Jun
1
Dance Recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
10
SPRC meeting
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Staff Parish Relations Committee
Jun
12
“Listening Session” 2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
17
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Aug
21
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
3
COM – Sept
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
4
SPRC meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
10
Trustees
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
17
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Sep
24
Ad Board
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
7
Worship Meeting
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
16
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Oct
16
Charge Conference
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
5
COM – November
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
13
Trustees
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
20
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Nov
26
Ad Board
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
28
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
7
Private Party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 9:30 am
Dec
17
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dec
18
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
14
Trustees meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Jan
18
Private Event
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Jan
21
Finance
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
26
Grab and Go Lunch
Sunday @ 9:15 am – 12:15 pm
Chili and Cornbread
Jan
28
Ad Board meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jan
29
Confirmation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
1
Private Party
Saturday @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Harris
Feb
8
COM retreat
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
16
Bingo/PL
Sunday
all-day
Feb
19
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Mar
3
COM ~ March
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
7
Scouts 456
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Mar
8
Girl Scout Sunday
Sunday @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
10
Trustees meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
14
Walter – FH/BS
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Apr
11
Bunny Bkfst.
Saturday @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Apr
15
Food Hub
Wednesday
all-day
Apr
26
60th Anniversary
Sunday
all-day
May
2
Cinco De Mayo
Saturday @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
For church family. Not open to public
May
5
COM ~ May
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Aug
2
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Aug 2 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
3
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 3 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
7:00 pm
Folk Music Night
Folk Music Night
Aug 3 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Aug
4
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
6
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 7 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
10
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
13
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 14 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
View Calendar