Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
May 2014 – July 2018
May
26
Memorial Day
Monday
all-day
Jul
20
Baptism/New Member – Harryman
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
25
School starts
Monday
all-day
Aug
31
Baptism – Orzolek
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
3
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
17
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
1
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
15
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
29
Daisy – 1234/3
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
5
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
19
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dec
3
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dec
5
Private Party – 2
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
6
Private party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
17
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Dec
25
Christmas
Thursday
all-day
Jan
7
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
21
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
4
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
13
Little Jewels party
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Feb
18
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
4
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
18
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
21
Food certification class
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 4:30 pm
Apr
1
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
15
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
19
Pet Expo
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
May
6
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
May
8
Private Party – SB
Friday @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
May
20
Daisy 1234-2
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
May
27
Annual Conference
Wednesday
all-day
May
28
Annual Conference
Thursday
all-day
May
29
Annual Conference
Friday
all-day
Jun
3
Daisy 1234-1
Wednesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Jun
12
Relay for Life
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 11:45 pm
Jul
26
Youth Car Wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Sep
7
Labor day
Monday
all-day
Sep
12
Conner Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
19
Bennett Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
20
Youth Fellowship
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
3
Town Fair
Saturday
all-day
Nov
1
Daylight Savings time ends
Sunday
all-day
Nov
26
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Nov
29
Digital Greetings
Sunday
all-day
Jan
3
Rock Meeting
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Jan
17
Youth Meeting
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Feb
14
Valentine greetings
Sunday
all-day
Feb
21
Youth meeting – Feb
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Mar
23
Seder Meal
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Funeral
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Apr
10
Youth Meeting – April
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Apr
24
Youth Event
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
8
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
10
Softball Banguet
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
May
15
Pic-Up-Lunch
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Youth Meeting – May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
29
Youth Event – May
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Jun
3
Dance Recital
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
4
Dance Recital 2
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Jun
9
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
10
Youth Camp out
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Saturday @ 10:00 am
Jun
11
Private Party – LJ
Saturday @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Father’s Day
Sunday
all-day
Jul
22
Little Jewels paint party 2
Friday @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Baysock Game
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Girl Scout cookie sale – 2
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
18
girl Scout cookie sale 3
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
25
Girl Scout cookie sale
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Oct
9
Private Party FH
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
19
Bishop visit
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Nov
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Nov
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
18
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
8
Ronald McDonald House
Sunday
all-day
Jan
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Jan
21
Girl Scout event 1
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jan
22
Rock meeting
Sunday @ 5:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Jan
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
3
Rock –
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
3
Youth Rock Retreat
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
4
Daisy Training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 1:30 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
5
Youth – Worship
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
11
Girl Scout event 2
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
25
Giant Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
2
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Youth Food Dist
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
Youth Group May 1
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Youth Group May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Youth Lock in
Friday @ 6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Youth car wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Aug
29
Girl Scouts 456
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Rain date Flea market
Saturday @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Oct
21
Girl Scouts 456*
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Oct
28
Girl Scouts 456
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Nov
4
Giant Food Drive
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 2:00 pm
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
5
Memorial and Fellowship Schm
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
6
Girl Scouts 456 – Art
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Girl Scout function Brooke
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Seder Meal
Thursday
all-day
Apr
8
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Sunday @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Apr
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Wedding
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Private recital
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
9
Food Distribution 1
Saturday @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Jul
1
Baptism – DeMille
Sunday @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
16
Funeral Luncheon
Monday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Jul
18
Thu
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Jul 18 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Methodist Men
United Methodist Men
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Jul
19
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 19 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
20
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Jul 20 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
21
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Jul 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Jul 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
23
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Jul 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Jul 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
24
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Jul 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Jul 24 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Jul
26
Fri
5:30 pm
KC Dance and Fitness
KC Dance and Fitness
Jul 26 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
27
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Jul 27 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
28
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Jul 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
30
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Jul 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
View Calendar