Perry Hall United Methodist Church
Skip to content
Home
About PHUMC
Membership
Church Committees
Sunday Bulletins
PerrySCOPE
Sunday Services
Bible Study & Sunday School
Pastor Margery
Pastor Margery ~ Message
Music
Choirs
Praise Band
Folk Music
Fellowship Groups
Community Activities
Calendar
Contact Us
Photos
Calendar
Posterboard
Posterboard
Month
Week
Day
Agenda
Categories
Church Committees
Community Activities
Fellowship Activities
Music
Services, Bible Study and Sunday School
Special Ceremonies
Youth Activities
April 2014 – March 2018
Apr
12
Food Distribution meeting 2
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Apr
16
Confirmation ~
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
7
Confirmation class
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
11
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
26
Memorial Day
Monday
all-day
Jul
20
Baptism/New Member – Harryman
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
31
Baptism – Orzolek
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
29
Lay Leadership meeting – 2
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
29
Decorate church
Saturday @ 11:15 am – 12:15 pm
Dec
5
Private Party – 2
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Dec
6
Private party
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
25
Christmas
Thursday
all-day
Jan
22
Mail Newsletter -1
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Feb
13
Little Jewels party
Friday @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Feb
19
Mail Newsletter – 2
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
19
Mail Newsletter – 3
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Apr
18
Church Vision meeting
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Apr
21
Church Vision meeting `2
Tuesday @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
23
Mail Newsletter – 4
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
8
Private Party – SB
Friday @ 5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
May
16
Food Pantry meeting
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
May
17
VBS meeting
Sunday @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
May
27
Annual Conference
Wednesday
all-day
May
28
Annual Conference
Thursday
all-day
May
28
Mail Newsletter – 5
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
29
Annual Conference
Friday
all-day
Jun
18
Mail Newsletter – 6
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
23
Mail Newsletter – 7
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
26
Youth Car Wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Aug
13
Mail Newsletter – 8
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Sep
7
Labor day
Monday
all-day
Sep
12
Conner Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
17
Mail Newsletter – 9
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Sep
19
Bennett Memorial service
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
20
Youth Fellowship
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Oct
22
Mail Newsletter – 10
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
27
Worship committee meeting
Tuesday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Nov
4
Fundraising meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
19
Mail Newsletter – 11
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
26
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Nov
29
Digital Greetings
Sunday
all-day
Nov
29
Decorate the Church for Christmas
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Dec
17
Mail Newsletter – 12
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jan
3
Rock Meeting
Sunday @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Jan
17
Youth Meeting
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Fundraising meeting
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
14
Valentine greetings
Sunday
all-day
Feb
21
Youth meeting – Feb
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Mar
20
Palm Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
20
Canta
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Mar
23
Seder Meal
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Funeral
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Apr
10
Youth Meeting – April
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Apr
24
Youth Event
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
8
Mother’s Day
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Pic-Up-Lunch
Sunday
all-day
May
15
Youth Meeting – May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
May
29
Graduate Recognition
Sunday
all-day
May
29
Youth Event – May
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Jun
3
Dance Recital
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Jun
4
Dance Recital 2
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Jun
9
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
Thursday @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
10
Youth Camp out
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Saturday @ 10:00 am
Jun
11
Private Party – LJ
Saturday @ 2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Father’s Day
Sunday
all-day
Jul
22
Little Jewels paint party 2
Friday @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Aug
21
Baysock Game
Sunday @ 12:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Sep
11
Girl Scout cookie sale – 2
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
14
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
18
girl Scout cookie sale 3
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
21
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sep
25
Girl Scout cookie sale
Sunday @ 9:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sep
28
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
5
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
9
Private Party FH
Sunday @ 12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
12
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
16
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Oct
19
Bishop visit
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Oct
19
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Oct
26
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
2
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
6
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Nov
9
Financial Peace Univ.
Wednesday @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
16
Lay Leadership meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
20
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
4
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
11
Children Choirs concert
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
18
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Dec
25
Christmas Day service
Sunday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Jan
8
Ronald McDonald House
Sunday
all-day
Jan
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jan
21
Lay Servants class
Saturday @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Jan
22
Rock meeting
Sunday @ 5:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Jan
22
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
3
Rock –
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
3
Youth Rock Retreat
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 6:00 pm
Feb
7
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Feb
23
Altar Guild meeting
Thursday @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
1
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
1
Ash Wednesday – noon
Wednesday @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
Mar
1
Ash Wednesday service
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Mar
5
Youth – Worship
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Party – Lingelbach
Saturday @ 12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Scout Sunday
Sunday
all-day
Mar
22
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Christian Growth
Wednesday @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
2
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Girl Scout event
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Youth Food Dist
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
2
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
7
Cradle Roll Recognition
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
May
7
bridal shower
Sunday @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
7
Youth Group May 1
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Youth Group May
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Baptism – Boyd
Thursday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Youth Lock in
Friday @ 6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Youth car wash
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Tuesday
all-day
Jul
26
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Wednesday
all-day
Jul
27
Directory Pictures ~3
Thursday
all-day
Aug
18
Directory pictures ~ 4
Friday
all-day
Aug
19
Directory pictures ~ 5
Saturday
all-day
Sep
5
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
9
Private Party – Mason
Saturday @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Food Distribution orientation
Saturday @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
24
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Baptism – Hawks
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Oct
8
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
Tuesday @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Corn Maze Beachmont
Saturday
all-day
Nov
6
SPRC
Monday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
7
Council of Ministries
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
23
Thanksgiving
Thursday
all-day
Dec
3
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Sunday
all-day
Dec
16
Youth Concert- Towson
Saturday @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
17
MAUM Foundation Meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Wedding
Friday @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Rock – Youth Group
Friday @ 5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
14
Ash Wednesday
Wednesday
all-day
Feb
24
Girl Scout – badge training
Saturday @ 8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Youth Group
Sunday @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Special Events meeting
Tuesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
28
Foundation meeting
Wednesday @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Girl Scout – badge training 2
Friday @ 5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Baptism- Gentry
Sunday @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Subscribe
to this filtered calendar
Add to Google
Comments are closed.
Upcoming Events
Aug
4
Sun
9:30 am
Sunday School
Sunday School
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
6
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 456
Scout Troop 456
Aug 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
7
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 7 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
10
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 10 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Aug
11
Sun
9:30 am
Worship Service
Worship Service
Aug 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
13
Tue
6:00 pm
Scout Troop 4134
Scout Troop 4134
Aug 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Scout Troop 585
Scout Troop 585
Aug 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Aug
14
Wed
7:00 pm
Adult Choir
Adult Choir
Aug 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
7:45 pm
Praise Band Prac.
Praise Band Prac.
Aug 14 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
Aug
15
Thu
6:15 pm
Scout Troop 1021
Scout Troop 1021
Aug 15 @ 6:15 pm – 7:30 pm
7:00 pm
United Methodist Men
United Methodist Men
Aug 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Aug
17
Sat
9:00 am
Thrift shop
Thrift shop
Aug 17 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
View Calendar