September 2017 – September 2018
Sep
5
Tue
Council of Ministries
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
9
Sat
Private Party – Mason
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Sat
Food Distribution orientation
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
24
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Baptism – Hawks
Youth Group
9:30 am – 10:30 am
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Tue
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Corn Maze Beachmont
Oct 21 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Pastor Appreciation Lunch
12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
6
Mon
SPRC
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
7
Tue
Council of Ministries
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
16
Thu
Arrange baskets
9:00 am – 10:30 am
Nov
23
Thu
Thanksgiving
Nov 23 all-day
Dec
3
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Sun
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Dec 10 all-day
Dec
16
Sat
Youth Concert- Towson
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
17
Wed
MAUM Foundation Meeting
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Fri
Wedding
6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Fri
Rock – Youth Group
5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
14
Wed
Ash Wednesday
Feb 14 all-day
Feb
24
Sat
Girl Scout – badge training
8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Tue
Special Events meeting
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Feb
28
Wed
Foundation meeting
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Girl Scout – badge training 2
5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Baptism- Gentry
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Sat
Pit Beef
Girl Scout function Brooke
10:00 am – 2:00 pm
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
11
Sun
S School
Youth Group
11:30 am – 12:30 pm
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Mar
22
Thu
Seder Meal
Mar 22 all-day
Apr
3
Tue
Ad Board Meeting
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
8
Sun
Farewell Concert – Paul Appel
Youth Group
2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
22
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
6
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
12
Sat
Wedding
4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
20
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
May
26
Sat
Private recital
9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jun
3
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jun
5
Tue
SPRC meeting
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Jul
1
Sun
Baptism – DeMille
11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Jul
8
Sun
10:00 Worship
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Jul
16
Mon
Funeral Luncheon
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jul
22
Sun
Baptism – Daniels
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Aug
4
Sat
Basics Music – Chanta
11:30 am – 5:00 pm
Sep
16
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Sep
29
Sat
Talent show
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm