March 2017 – February 2018
Mar
5
Sun
Youth – Worship
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
8
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Sat
Party – Lingelbach
12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Sun
Scout Sunday
Mar 19 all-day
Mar
22
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
1
Sat
Fellowship hall set up
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Apr
2
Sun
Welcome Luncheon
Youth Group
12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Apr
23
Sun
Girl Scout event
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Apr
29
Sat
Youth Food Dist
10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
2
Tue
Council of Ministries
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
May
7
Sun
Cradle Roll Recognition
bridal shower
Youth Group May 1
9:30 am – 10:30 am
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
21
Sun
Youth Group May
5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
May
25
Thu
Baptism – Boyd
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jun
16
Fri
Youth Lock in
6:00 pm – Saturday @ 7:00 pm
Jun
18
Sun
Youth car wash
9:30 am – 12:30 pm
Jul
25
Tue
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Jul 25 all-day
Jul
26
Wed
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Jul 26 all-day
Jul
27
Thu
Directory Pictures ~3
Jul 27 all-day
Aug
18
Fri
Directory pictures ~ 4
Aug 18 all-day
Aug
19
Sat
Directory pictures ~ 5
Aug 19 all-day
Aug
30
Wed
Mail Flyers
10:00 am – 11:30 am
Sep
5
Tue
Council of Ministries
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sep
9
Sat
Private Party – Mason
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sep
10
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sep
16
Sat
Food Distribution orientation
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
24
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Baptism – Hawks
Youth Group
9:30 am – 10:30 am
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oct
17
Tue
Chic-Fil-A fundraiser
5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
21
Sat
Corn Maze Beachmont
Oct 21 all-day
Oct
29
Sun
Pastor Appreciation Lunch
12:15 pm – 2:00 pm
Nov
6
Mon
SPRC
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
7
Tue
Council of Ministries
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Nov
16
Thu
Arrange baskets
9:00 am – 10:30 am
Nov
23
Thu
Thanksgiving
Nov 23 all-day
Dec
3
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dec
10
Sun
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Dec 10 all-day
Dec
16
Sat
Youth Concert- Towson
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Jan
17
Wed
MAUM Foundation Meeting
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jan
19
Fri
Wedding
6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Jan
26
Fri
Rock – Youth Group
5:00 pm – Sunday @ 3:30 pm
Feb
11
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
24
Sat
Girl Scout – badge training
8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
25
Sun
Youth Group
5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Feb
27
Tue
Special Events meeting
7:00 pm – 8:00 pm