February 2015 – March 2018
Feb
13
Fri
Little Jewels party
6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
May
8
Fri
Private Party – SB
5:00 pm – 9:30 pm
May
27
Wed
Annual Conference
May 27 all-day
May
28
Thu
Annual Conference
May 28 all-day
May
29
Fri
Annual Conference
May 29 all-day
Sep
7
Mon
Labor day
Sep 7 all-day
Sep
12
Sat
Conner Memorial service
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Sep
19
Sat
Bennett Memorial service
10:00 am – 11:00 am
Nov
26
Thu
Thanksgiving
Nov 26 all-day
Nov
29
Sun
Digital Greetings
Nov 29 all-day
Feb
14
Sun
Valentine greetings
Feb 14 all-day
Mar
23
Wed
Seder Meal
6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Apr
9
Sat
Funeral
10:00 am – 2:00 pm
May
8
Sun
Mother’s Day
May 8 all-day
May
15
Sun
Pic-Up-Lunch
May 15 all-day
Jun
9
Thu
Little Jewels Paint Party 1
7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Jun
11
Sat
Private Party – LJ
2:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Jun
19
Sun
Father’s Day
Jun 19 all-day
Jul
22
Fri
Little Jewels paint party 2
7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
9
Sun
Private Party FH
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Oct
19
Wed
Bishop visit
10:00 am – 3:00 pm
Dec
11
Sun
Children Choirs concert
9:30 am – 11:30 am
Jan
21
Sat
Lay Servants class
9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sanctuary and Meeting. They will be bring their own lunch.
Mar
1
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
8
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
15
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
18
Sat
Party – Lingelbach
12:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Mar
19
Sun
Scout Sunday
Mar 19 all-day
Mar
22
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mar
29
Wed
Christian Growth
10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Apr
23
Sun
Girl Scout event
1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
May
7
Sun
Cradle Roll Recognition
bridal shower
9:30 am – 10:30 am
1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
May
25
Thu
Baptism – Boyd
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Jul
25
Tue
Directory Pictures ~ 1
Jul 25 all-day
Jul
26
Wed
Directory Pictures ~ 2
Jul 26 all-day
Jul
27
Thu
Directory Pictures ~3
Jul 27 all-day
Aug
18
Fri
Directory pictures ~ 4
Aug 18 all-day
Aug
19
Sat
Directory pictures ~ 5
Aug 19 all-day
Sep
9
Sat
Private Party – Mason
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Oct
8
Sun
Baptism – Hawks
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Nov
23
Thu
Thanksgiving
Nov 23 all-day
Dec
10
Sun
Bertuci’s Fundraiser
Dec 10 all-day
Jan
19
Fri
Wedding
6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Feb
24
Sat
Girl Scout – badge training
8:30 am – 2:00 pm
Feb
28
Wed
Foundation meeting
7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
2
Fri
Girl Scout – badge training 2
5:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Baptism- Gentry
9:30 am – 10:30 am
Mar
10
Sat
Girl Scout function Brooke
4:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
22
Thu
Seder Meal
Mar 22 all-day